Wildflower Triathlon Results


Congratulations to each and every athlete who competed in the Wildflower Triathlons in Lake San Antonio on May 2-3, 2009. Below are the results of athletes who followed the Hypercat Racing Wildflower Training plans available through TriCalifornia.

Please post your race reports and thoughts about the training plans.  Congratulations on your accomplishments!

MTB Sprint
5th F55-59 – Joann Rieke – 1:44:18
8th F30-34 – Mone’ Leon – 1:16:52
19th M25-29 – Kile Krol – 1:10:12
25th M45-49 – Jeff Bracket – 1:25:21
33rd W45-49 – Tricia Fertig – 1:42:27
43rd F25-29 – Sara Pelosi – 1:30:55
51st M25-29 – Arthur Hoffman – 1:18:00
65th F25-29 – Amber Phillips – 1:39:37

Olympic
7th F45-49 – Mary Kathryn Lynch – 2:50:33
10th M30-34 – Peter Smith – 2:29:13
10th M60-64 – Frederic Kass – 3:26:03
15th F45-49 – Wendy Thomas – 3:01:53
18th F50-54 – Betsy Davis – 3:42:17
23rd F40-44 – Tracey Roeder – 3:08:16
29th F30-34 – Brianna Lewke – 4:06:40
25th F40-44 – Colleen Hutchings – 3:05:57
27th F40-44 – Fabienne Kobrak – 3:07:34
33rd F45-49 – Michele Torres – 3:24:25
44th M20-24 – Brandon Lewke – 3:37:37
52nd M35-39 – Matthew Lodewick – 2:48:27
52nd F40-44 – Jen Wineman – 3:40:24
53rd F30-34 – Jessica Redding – 3:10:21
54th F35-39 – Kim Lange – 3:16:24
61st M25-29 – Brooks Kincaid – 2:48:06
69th M40-44 – Steve Martin – 3:09:48
74th M50-54 – Bret Husted – 4:04:34
78th F35-39 – Betsy Baum – 3:29:19
79th F30-34 – Jill Piotrowski – 3:18:36
80th F35-39 – Jessica Archibald – 3:30:18
82nd F40-44 – Jayne Whitelaw – 3:48:45
90th M40-44 – Peter Sandhill – 3:23:18
104th F25-29 – Ella Apgar – 3:26:18
107th F40-44 – Veronica Cerruti – 4:38:45
114th F35-39 – Denise Bradley – 3:42:05
114th M35-39 – Jason Homme – 3:03:18
119th F30-34 – Allison Fay – 3:31:16
124th  F30-34 – Stacy Menz – 3:33:57
129th M35-39 – Mathew Honan – 3:07:09
134th F30-34 – Rachel Brinker – 3:36:21
144th M25-29 – Andrew Holt – 3:09:05
144th F30-34 – Natasha Hepburn – 3:37:45
159th F35-39 – Sarah Madams – 4:25:01
161st F25-29 – Suzanne Richards – 3:44:01
164th M40-44 – Andy Gallardo – 3:45:19
170th M40-44 – Jeffrey Keating – 3:50:59
177th F25-29 – Lauren Laroche – 3:49:42
207th M35-39 – Rosendo Salazar – 3:30:31
208th M35-39 – Todd Espicha – 3:30:42
220th M35-39 – Richard Hall – 3:40:05
261st M30-34 – Brian Loftus – 3:59:59
278th M30-34 – Kurt Spenser – 2:36:41

Long Course
14th Pro F – Rachel Sears Casanta – 5:27:33
19th F25-29 – Lorelle Hovsepian – 5:56:59
36th M55-59 – Kent Relei – 7:45:44
38th F30-34 – Caroline Glynn – 6:24:33
42nd M40-44 – Chris Karamatic – 5:19:13
42nd F45-49 – Nancy Lucero – 8:28:45
66th M25-29 – Matthew Lawyer – 5:48:33
71st F30-34 – Camille Salazar – 7:15:35
72nd M50-54 – Simon Boughey – 7:20:25
81st M45-49 – David Cefali – 6:07:54
129th M45-49 – Michael Bickel – 6:44:05
133rd M30-34 – Josh Clark – 5:55:50
146th M45-49 – Wayne Deloney – 7:07:09
155th M40-44 – Michael Van Antwerp – 6:29:41
163rd M35-39 – Joseph Green – 6:09:45
198th M25-29 – Kent Palmer – 6:31:37
211th M35-39 – Josh Clark – 6:35:56
222nd M40-44 – Andrews Barrows – 7:12:29
251st M35-39 – Brook Mancinelli – 7:05:08
271st M35-39 – Rodrigo Ruiz – 7:35:38

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: